General information about company | |
| Scrip code | 000000 |
| NSE Symbol | SAHANA |
| MSEI Symbol | 000000 |
| ISIN | INE0LEX01011 |
| Name of the company | SAHANA SYSTEM LIMITED |
| Whether company is SME | Yes |
| Class of Security | Equity Shares |
| Type of report | Quarterly |
| Quarter Ended / Half year ended/Date of Report (For Prelisting / Allotment) | 30-06-2023 |
| Date of allotment / extinguishment (in case Capital Restructuring selected) / Listing Date | |
| Shareholding pattern filed under | Regulation 31 (1) (b) |
| Whether the listed entity is Public Sector Undertaking (PSU)? | No |
Declaration | |||||
| Sr. No. | Particular | Yes/No | Promoter and Promoter Group | Public shareholder | Non Promoter- Non Public |
| 1 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any partly paid up shares? | No | No | No | No |
| 2 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Convertible Securities ? | No | No | No | No |
| 3 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Warrants ? | No | No | No | No |
| 4 | Whether the Listed Entity has any shares against which depository receipts are issued? | No | No | No | No |
| 5 | Whether the Listed Entity has any shares in locked-in? | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| 6 | Whether any shares held by promoters are pledge or otherwise encumbered? | No | No | ||
| 7 | Whether company has equity shares with differential voting rights? | No | No | No | No |
| 8 | Whether the listed entity has any significant beneficial owner? | No | |||
Table VI - Statement showing foreign ownership limits | ||
| Particular | Approved limits (%) | Limits utilized (%) |
| As on shareholding date | 100 | 1.09 |
| As on the end of previous 1st quarter | 0 | 0 |
| As on the end of previous 2nd quarter | 0 | 0 |
| As on the end of previous 3rd quarter | 0 | 0 |
| As on the end of previous 4th quarter | 0 | 0 |
Table I - Summary Statement holding of specified securities | |||||||||||||||
| Category (I) | Category of shareholder (II) | Nos. Of shareholders (III) | No. of fully paid up equity shares held (IV) | No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held (V) | No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts (VI) | Total nos. shares held (VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957) (VIII) As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities (IX) | |||||||
| No of Voting (XIV) Rights | Total as a % of (A+B+C) | ||||||||||||||
| Class eg: X | Class eg:y | Total | |||||||||||||
| (A) | Promoter & Promoter Group | 4 | 5028132 | 5028132 | 62.88 | 5028132 | 5028132 | 62.88 | |||||||
| (B) | Public | 582 | 2968361 | 2968361 | 37.12 | 2968361 | 2968361 | 37.12 | |||||||
| (C) | Non Promoter- Non Public | ||||||||||||||
| (C1) | Shares underlying DRs | ||||||||||||||
| (C2) | Shares held by Employee Trusts | ||||||||||||||
| Total | 586 | 7996493 | 7996493 | 100 | 7996493 | 7996493 | 100 | ||||||||
Table I - Summary Statement holding of specified securities | |||||||||||||||
| Category (I) | Category of shareholder (II) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities (X) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants (Xi) (a) | Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital) (XI)= (VII)+(X) As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Locked in shares (XII) | Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered (XIII) | Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form (XIV) | Sub-categorization of shares | ||||||
| No. (a) | As a % of total Shares held (b) | No. (a) | As a % of total Shares held (b) | Sub-category (i) | Sub-category (ii) | Sub-category (iii) | |||||||||
| (A) | Promoter & Promoter Group | 62.88 | 5028132 | 100 | 5028132 | ||||||||||
| (B) | Public | 37.12 | 543361 | 18.31 | 2968361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| (C) | Non Promoter- Non Public | ||||||||||||||
| (C1) | Shares underlying DRs | ||||||||||||||
| (C2) | Shares held by Employee Trusts | ||||||||||||||
| Total | 100 | 5571493 | 69.67 | 7996493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group | ||||||||||||
| Sr. | Category & Name of the Shareholders (I) | Nos. Of shareholders (III) | No. of fully paid up equity shares held (IV) | No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held (V) | No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts (VI) | Total nos. shares held (VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957) (VIII) As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities (IX) | ||||
| No of Voting (XIV) Rights | Total as a % of Total Voting rights | |||||||||||
| Class eg: X | Class eg:y | Total | ||||||||||
| A | Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||||
| (1) | Indian | |||||||||||
| (a) | Individuals/Hindu undivided Family | 4 | 5028132 | 5028132 | 62.88 | 5028132 | 5028132 | 62.88 | ||||
| Sub-Total (A)(1) | 4 | 5028132 | 5028132 | 62.88 | 5028132 | 5028132 | 62.88 | |||||
| (2) | Foreign | |||||||||||
| Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)=(A)(1)+(A)(2) | 4 | 5028132 | 5028132 | 62.88 | 5028132 | 5028132 | 62.88 | |||||
| B | Table III - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Public shareholder | |||||||||||
| (1) | Institutions (Domestic) | |||||||||||
| (2) | Institutions (Foreign) | |||||||||||
| (3) | Central Government / State Government(s) | |||||||||||
| (4) | Non-institutions | |||||||||||
| (g) | Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 2 lakhs | 488 | 843036 | 843036 | 10.54 | 843036 | 843036 | 10.54 | ||||
| (h) | Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 2 lakhs | 6 | 733325 | 733325 | 9.17 | 733325 | 733325 | 9.17 | ||||
| (i) | Non Resident Indians (NRIs) | 12 | 31000 | 31000 | 0.39 | 31000 | 31000 | 0.39 | ||||
| (l) | Bodies Corporate | 25 | 655000 | 655000 | 8.19 | 655000 | 655000 | 8.19 | ||||
| (m) | Any Other (specify) | 51 | 706000 | 706000 | 8.83 | 706000 | 706000 | 8.83 | ||||
| Sub-Total (B)(4) | 582 | 2968361 | 2968361 | 37.12 | 2968361 | 2968361 | 37.12 | |||||
| Total Public Shareholding (B)=(B)(1)+(B)(2)+(B)(3)+(B)(4) | 582 | 2968361 | 2968361 | 37.12 | 2968361 | 2968361 | 37.12 | |||||
| C | Table IV - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Non Promoter- Non Public shareholder | |||||||||||
| Total ( A+B+C2 ) | 586 | 7996493 | 7996493 | 100 | 7996493 | 7996493 | 100 | |||||
| Total (A+B+C ) | 586 | 7996493 | 7996493 | 100 | 7996493 | 7996493 | 100 | |||||
Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group | ||||||||||||
| Sr. | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities (X) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants (Xi) (a) | Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital) (XI)= (VII)+(X) As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Locked in shares (XII) | Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered (XIII) | Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form (XIV) | Sub-categorization of shares | ||||
| No. (a) | As a % of total Shares held (b) | No. (a) | As a % of total Shares held (b) | Sub-category (i) | Sub-category (ii) | Sub-category (iii) | ||||||
| A | Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||||
| (1) | Indian | |||||||||||
| (a) | 62.88 | 5028132 | 100 | 5028132 | ||||||||
| Sub-Total (A)(1) | 62.88 | 5028132 | 100 | 5028132 | ||||||||
| (2) | Foreign | |||||||||||
| Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)=(A)(1)+(A)(2) | 62.88 | 5028132 | 100 | 5028132 | ||||||||
| B | Table III - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Public shareholder | |||||||||||
| (1) | Institutions (Domestic) | |||||||||||
| (2) | Institutions (Foreign) | |||||||||||
| (3) | Central Government / State Government(s) | |||||||||||
| (4) | Non-institutions | |||||||||||
| (g) | 10.54 | 36 | 0 | 843036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| (h) | 9.17 | 543325 | 74.09 | 733325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| (i) | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 31000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| (l) | 8.19 | 0 | 0 | 655000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| (m) | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | 706000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Sub-Total (B)(4) | 37.12 | 543361 | 18.31 | 2968361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Total Public Shareholding (B)=(B)(1)+(B)(2)+(B)(3)+(B)(4) | 37.12 | 543361 | 18.31 | 2968361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| C | Table IV - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Non Promoter- Non Public shareholder | |||||||||||
| Total ( A+B+C2 ) | 100 | 5571493 | 69.67 | 7996493 | ||||||||
| Total (A+B+C ) | 100 | 5571493 | 69.67 | 7996493 | ||||||||
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Searial No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Name of the Shareholders (I) | PRATIK RAMJIBHAI KAKADIA | SHARDABEN R KAKADIA | HETAL CHATURBHAI PATEL | RAMAJIBHAI P KAKADIA | Click here to go back | |||||||||||||||
| PAN (II) | AQTPK3086B | ATHPK8804A | BNAPP2262D | AXUPK0940N | Total | |||||||||||||||
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held (IV) | 4391805 | 329530 | 239967 | 66830 | 5028132 | |||||||||||||||
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held (V) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts (VI) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total nos. shares held (VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 4391805 | 329530 | 239967 | 66830 | 5028132 | |||||||||||||||
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957) (VIII) As a % of (A+B+C2) | 54.92 | 4.12 | 3 | 0.84 | 62.88 | |||||||||||||||
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities (IX) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Class eg:X | 4391805 | 329530 | 239967 | 66830 | 5028132 | |||||||||||||||
| Class eg:y | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | 4391805 | 329530 | 239967 | 66830 | 5028132 | |||||||||||||||
| Total as a % of Total Voting rights | 54.92 | 4.12 | 3 | 0.84 | 62.88 | |||||||||||||||
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities (X) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants (Xi) (a) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital) (XI)= (VII)+(Xi)(a) As a % of (A+B+C2) | 54.92 | 4.12 | 3 | 0.84 | 62.88 | |||||||||||||||
| Number of Locked in shares (XII) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. (a) | 4391805 | 329530 | 239967 | 66830 | 5028132 | |||||||||||||||
| As a % of total Shares held (b) | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |||||||||||||||
| Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered (XIII) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. (a) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| As a % of total Shares held (b) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form (XIV) | 4391805 | 329530 | 239967 | 66830 | 5028132 | |||||||||||||||
| Reason for not providing PAN | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Reason for not providing PAN | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholder type | Promoter | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | ||||||||||||||||
Bodies Corporate | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Searial No. | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Name of the Shareholders (I) | VICTUS ENTERPRISE LLP | ARUNIS ABODE LIMITED | Click here to go back | |||||||||||||||||||
| PAN (II) | AAVFV7439H | AAACM7410R | Total | |||||||||||||||||||
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held (IV) | 226000 | 83000 | 309000 | |||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held (V) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts (VI) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total nos. shares held (VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 226000 | 83000 | 309000 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957) (VIII) As a % of (A+B+C2) | 2.83 | 1.04 | 3.86 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities (IX) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Class eg: X | 226000 | 83000 | 309000 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Class eg:y | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | 226000 | 83000 | 309000 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total as a % of Total Voting rights | 2.83 | 1.04 | 3.86 | |||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities (X) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants (Xi) (a) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital) (XI)= (VII)+(X) As a % of (A+B+C2) | 2.83 | 1.04 | 3.86 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Number of Locked in shares (XII) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| No. (a) | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| As a % of total Shares held (b) | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form (XIV) | 226000 | 83000 | 309000 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Reason for not providing PAN | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reason for not providing PAN | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-categorization of shares | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Individuals - ii. Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 2 lakhs. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Searial No. | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Name of the Shareholders (I) | DIPAK KANAIYALAL PATEL | Click here to go back | ||||||||||||||||||||
| PAN (II) | AWDPP0326P | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held (IV) | 543325 | 543325 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held (V) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts (VI) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total nos. shares held (VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 543325 | 543325 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957) (VIII) As a % of (A+B+C2) | 6.79 | 6.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities (IX) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Class eg: X | 543325 | 543325 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Class eg:y | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | 543325 | 543325 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total as a % of Total Voting rights | 6.79 | 6.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities (X) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants (Xi) (a) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital) (XI)= (VII)+(X) As a % of (A+B+C2) | 6.79 | 6.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of Locked in shares (XII) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| No. (a) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| As a % of total Shares held (b) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form (XIV) | 543325 | 543325 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Reason for not providing PAN | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reason for not providing PAN | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-categorization of shares | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Any Other (specify) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Searial No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| Category | Clearing Members | Clearing Members | LLP | |||||||||||||||||
| Category / More than 1 percentage | More than 1 percentage of shareholding | More than 1 percentage of shareholding | More than 1 percentage of shareholding | |||||||||||||||||
| Name of the Shareholders (I) | MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITED | CINCO STOCK VISION LLP | Click here to go back | ||||||||||||||||
| PAN (II) | AADCM6645D | AADCR3067Q | AARFC6907D | Total | ||||||||||||||||
| No. of the Shareholders (I) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held (IV) | 292000 | 127000 | 125000 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held (V) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts (VI) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total nos. shares held (VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 292000 | 127000 | 125000 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957) (VIII) As a % of (A+B+C2) | 3.65 | 1.59 | 1.56 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities (IX) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Class eg: X | 292000 | 127000 | 125000 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Class eg:y | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | 292000 | 127000 | 125000 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total as a % of Total Voting rights | 3.65 | 1.59 | 1.56 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities (X) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants (Xi) (a) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital) (XI)= (VII)+(X) As a % of (A+B+C2) | 3.65 | 1.59 | 1.56 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Number of Locked in shares (XII) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| No. (a) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| As a % of total Shares held (b) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form (XIV) | 292000 | 127000 | 125000 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Reason for not providing PAN | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Reason for not providing PAN | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-categorization of shares | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||